Fiber Optic LC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Single Boot Cords (AT&T)

Duplex Single-mode Single Boot made with single-mode fibers and terminated with LC/UPC connectors (AT&T)

Description

  • Main features: HD Push/Pull tabs, Polarity switch enabled, Color coded polarity.
  • Fiber type: Select a single-mode fiber
  • Buffer type: None.
  • Strength elements: Served aramid and glass yarn
  • Mini-cable jacket material: Flame retardant LS0H compound

Standard & EU Directives Conformance

• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA-568.3-D
• Relevant sections of ISO/IEC 11801
• Relevant sections of EN 50173
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
• Relevant sections of IEC 60874
• Relevant sections of IEC 61753
• Relevant sections of IEC 61754
• IEC 60332-1 flame test
• IEC 60754 & IEC 61034
• EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)

Mechanical Properties

Short term bend radius: 20xOD mm
Long term bend radius: 10xOD mm
Operating temperature: -20 to +70C
Default jacket color: Yellow

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Optic LC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Single Boot Cords (AT&T)”

Your email address will not be published.