Fiber Optic ST/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cords (AT&T)

Simplex Singlemode Cords made with singlemode fibers and terminated with ST/UPC connectors (AT&T)
Fiber type: Select a singlemode fiber
Buffer type: 900µ tight flame retardant LS0H coating
Strength elements: Served aramid and glass yarn
Minicable jacket material: Flame retardant LS0H compound

Description

Standard & EU Directives Conformance

• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA-568.3-D
• Relevant sections of ISO/IEC 11801
• Relevant sections of EN 50173
• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
• Relevant sections of IEC 60874
• Relevant sections of IEC 61753
• Relevant sections of IEC 61754
• IEC 60332-1 flame test
• IEC 60754 & IEC 61034
• EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)

Mechanical Properties

Short term bend radius: 20xOD mm
Long term bend radius: 10xOD mm
Operating temperature: -20 to +60C
Default jacket color: Yellow

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Optic ST/UPC Simplex Singlemode Cords (AT&T)”

Your email address will not be published.