Advanced Fiber Optic Enclosures (AT&T)

Front-end options: Up to 576 LC or 144 MTP Connectors
Back-end options: Up to 96 MTP connectors
Standard fiber types: OM3, OM4 & ITU-T G.652.D

Description

1-2304 fiber 19″ ultra high-density LC/MTP cassette-based FO enclosures (AT&T)
Optional fiber capacity:
144 LC/MTP or 576 MTP/MTP in 1U
288 LC/MTP or 1152 MTP/MTP in 2U
576 LC/MTP or 2304 MTP/MTP in 4U
Panel access: Top and front slide rail
Back Cable Management: Removable tray with strain relief
Front Cord Management: Integrated

Standard & EU Directives Conformance

• Relevant sections of ANSI/TIA/EIA-604 (FOCIS)
• Relevant sections of IEC 60874
• Relevant sections of IEC 61753
• Relevant sections of IEC 61754
• Plastic parts: UL94 V-0 flame test
• EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS-2)

Mechanical Properties and Features

Frame: Aluminum, colored black
Front cover: Removable
Operating temperature: -10 to +60C at 5-85% RH (non condensing)
Storage temperature: -40 to +70C
Plastic parts: High-impact flame retardant materials
Port identification: Numbers and stickers

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Advanced Fiber Optic Enclosures (AT&T)”

Your email address will not be published.